| Board of Governors | Member Roster | Seminar | Contact |

Member Roster

Algona
Thomas W. Lipps

Ames

Brian J. Humke

Boone

John D. Jordan
Kirke C. Quinn

Burlington

Steven John Crowley

Carroll

Jeffrey R. Minnich
Gregory J. Siemann

Cedar Falls

Timothy Boller
Mark W. Fransdal
David R. Mason
George L. Weilein

Cedar Rapids

Terry J. Abernathy
Hugh G. Albrecht
Connie M. Alt
T. Todd Becker
Brad J. Brady
Corinne R. Butkowski
Kevin J. Caster
Kevin H. Collins
Christine L. Conover
James P. Craig
Terri C. Davis
David A. Elderkin
Richard S. Fry
Richard C. Garberson
James A. Gerk
Kimberly K. Hardeman
Robert S. Hatala
Pressley W. Henningsen

Robert D. Houghton
Glenn L. Johnson
Samuel E. Jones
Robert E. Konchar
Gregory M. Lederer
Mark E. Liabo
Scott E. McLeod
Matthew J. Nagle
William G. Nicholson
Matthew G. Novak
Steven J. Pace
Matthew J. Petrzelka
Matthew L. Preston
Thomas B. Read
Peter C. Riley
Jennifer E. Rinden
Paula L. Roby
Patrick M. Roby
William H. Roemerman
Bob Rush
Tim Semelroth
James E. Shipman
Richard A. Stefani
Roger W. Stone
Cynthia A. Scherrman Sueppel
Jeffrey W. Tronvold
Kevin J. Visser
Chad M. VonKampen

J. Michael Weston
Alfred E. Willett
Charles J. Williams
Thomas J. Wolle
Mark L. Zaiger

Council Bluffs
Lyle W. Ditmars
Robert M. Livingston
Kristopher K. Madsen
Jacob J. Peters
Randall J. Shanks

Davenport

Michael K. Bush
Greg A. Egbers

Elliott R. (Scott) McDonald III
Jason J. O'Rourke
Benjamin J. Samuelson
Martha L. Shaff
Peter J. Thill
Michael C. Walker
Michael J. Walton
Robert V. P. Waterman, Jr.
Patrick L. Woodward

Decorah

Donald H. Gloe

Des Moines

Frederick B. Anderson
Donald G. Beattie

Scott J. Beattie
James Biscoglia
David L. Brown
James W. Carney
David Laird Charles
Frank A. Comito
Roxanne Barton Conlin
Guy R. Cook
Lylea Critelli   
Nick Critelli

Tre Critelli
Charles E. Cutler
Michael A Dee
Connie L. Diekema
Stephen E. (Steve) Doohen
Fred L. Dorr
Tom L. Drew
Kevin J. Driscoll
Steve Eckley
John F. Fatino
R. Todd Gaffney
Brian P. Galligan
Joseph G. Gamble
William W. Graham
Kent A Gummert
Frederick T. Harris
Frank Harty
Thomas Henderson
John D. (Jack) Hilmes
Robert M. (Bob) Holliday
Nan M. Horvat
Marc A. Humphrey
Dwight W. James
Frederick W. James
Jeff H. Jeffries
Thomas J. Joensen
Michael C. Kuehner
George A. LaMarca
Steven V. Lawyer
R. Jeffrey Lewis
David H. Luginbill
Gary G. Mattson
Richard O. McConville
Patrick J. McNulty
Jason W. Miller

Kenneth R. Munro
Glenn L. Norris
Alan O. Olson
Roland D. Peddicord
Harry Perkins III
David L. Phipps
Ron Pogge
Gregory T. Racette
Thomas S. Reavely
Jaki K. Samuelson
Richard J. Sapp
Steven Scharnberg
Mark A. Schultheis
William B. Serangeli
James A. Smith
Bernard L. Spaeth, Jr.
Randall H. Stefani
Deborah M. Tharnish
Janice Thomas
Mark W. Thomas
Michael W. Thrall
Mark L. Tripp
Brett J. Trout
Robert G. Tully
Steven P. Wandro
Mark E. Weinhardt
John M. (Jack) Wharton
Mark J. Wiedenfeld
Brian L. Wirt
Alexander E. Wonio
Chester C. (Trip) Woodburn III
Adam D. Zenor

Dubuque


Michael J. Coyle

Christopher Charles Fry
Douglas M. Henry
Les V. Reddick
Todd L. Stevenson
Robert L. Sudmeier

Emmetsburg

John D. Brown

Estherville

Joseph L. Fitzgibbons

Fort Dodge

Mark S. Brownlee
Stu Cochrane
Mark R. Crimmins
Stephen G. Kersten
Neven J. Mulholland

Fort Madison

R. L. Fehseke, Jr.
Douglas H. Napier

Member Roster

Harlan
J.C. Salvo

Iowa City
Martin A. Diaz
James P. Hayes
Thomas D. Hobart
Karen Lorenzen
James D. McCarragher
Jack C. Paige
J. Nicholas Russo
Leon F. Spies
Charles T. Traw
Richard M. Tucker
Bruce L. Walker

Iowa Falls
Lynn J. Wiese

Marshalltown
Joel T. S. Greer
Sharon Soorholtz Greer
Paul C. Peglow

Mason City
Scott D. Brown
Darrell J. Isaacson
James P. McGuire
C. Bradley Price
Joel J. Yunek

Nevada

Joseph R. Cahill

North English

Michael J. Elwood

Osceola

Robert W. Reynoldson

Oskaloosa

James Q. Blomgren
Randall C. Stravers

Ottumwa

Steven Gardner
Michael J. Moreland

Perry

Martin E. Spellman

Sioux City

Michael W. Ellwanger
Michael J. Frey
John C. Gray
Scott A. Hindman
Michael P. Jacobs
Edward J. Keane
Paul D. Lundberg
John D. Mayne
Charles T. (Tom) Patterson
Douglas L. Phillips
Patrick L. Sealey
Daniel B. Shuck
William Kevin Stoos
Richard Willia
Jeff W. Wright

Spencer

Stephen F. Avery

Spirit Lake

E. W. Wilcke

Storm Lake

Dan Connell
Phil C. Redenbaugh

Waterloo

Samuel C. Anderson
Henry J. Bevell III
David J. Dutton
Timothy W. Hamann
Beth E. Hansen
H. Daniel Holm, Jr.
Max E. Kirk
Stephen J. Powell
David L. Riley
Kevin R. Rogers
David W. Stamp
James E. Walsh, Jr.
Cheryl L. Weber

Lifetime Members
These distinguished members of the Iowa Academy have retired from the practice of law, or have been appointed to the bench.
Robert G. Allbee
David L. Baker
Richard J. Barry
William Bauer
Marion L. Beatty
Hon. Mark W. Bennett
Hon. Thomas Bice
John M. Bickel
David Blair
Hon. Richard G. Blane, II
Bruce L. Braley
James A. Brewer
Hon. Christopher L. Bruns
Thomas M. Collins
Hon. J. Hobart Darbyshire
William C. Davidson
William L. Dawe III
Denny M. Dennis
Hon. Richard H. Doyle
Hon. James C. Ellefson
Robert L. Fanter
Ronald W. Feilmeyer
Michael Figenshaw
Thomas A. Finley
Kent M. Forney
Alan E. Fredregill
Carol A. H. Freeman
Claude H. Freeman
C. A. (Al) Frerichs
David E. Funkhouser
Edward J. Gallagher III
Gerald D. Goddard
Dennis M. Gray
Tom Hamilton
David L. Hammer
Douglas W. Hansen
Henry A. Harmon
Wade R. Hauser III
Lex Hawkins
Marvin Heidman
James R. Hellman
Garold F. Heslinga
Terrence A. Hopkins
Evan Hultman
Paul E. Huscher
Robert M. Jilek
Thomas N. Kamp
Eric M. Knoernschild
K. L. Kober
Gregory W. Landry
Gary M. Lane
Richard G. Langdon
Thomas W. Langlas
Roger A. Lathrop
Hon. Louis A. Lavorato
Craig Levien
Hon. John D. Lloyd
Hon. Brad McCall
Hon. Lawrence P. McLellan
James G. Milani
Charles Miller
Iris E. Muchmore
David Nagle
Hon. Frank B. Nelson
Maurice B. Nieland
Michael Noyes
Allan C. Orsborn
Peter J. Peters
Scott H. Peters
Margaret M. Prahl
Hon. Robert W. Pratt
William J. Rawlings
Robert D. Ray
John L. Riccolo
Hon. Stephanie M. Rose
Richard G. Santi
Ralph D. Sauer
Walter C. Schroeder
Hon. Paul D. Scott
Hon. Thomas J. Shields
Ross H. Sidney
H. Richard (Dick) Smith
James Fraser Smith
James R. Snyder
Larry D. Spaulding
James M. Stanton
Ned A. Stockdale
Gerald T. Sullivan
Hon. John D. Telleen
Tito Trevino
Robert A. Van Vooren
Tom Vilsack
L. R. Voigts
Hon. Thomas D. Waterman
Edward (Ned) Wehr
John Werner
Judith Whetstine
Frederick G. White
Hon. David Wiggins
Richard Winders
A. Roger Witke

© 2012 Iowa Academy of Trial Lawyers