Des Moines
Allison R. Abbott
Frederick B. Anderson
Brett J. Beattie
Donald G. Beattie
Erik Peter Bergeland
James Biscoglia
Christine E. Branstad
David L. Brown
Mark S. Brownlee
Jacob D. Bylund
James W. Carney
David L. Charles
Roxanne Barton Conlin
Guy R. Cook
Lylea Critelli
Nick Critelli
Charles E. Cutler
Michael A Dee
Connie L. Diekema
Stephen E. Doohen
Fred L. Dorr
Tom L. Drew
Kevin J. Driscoll
Steve R. Eckley
Greg A. Egbers
Harley C. Erbe
John F. Fatino
R. Todd Gaffney
Brian P. Galligan
Joseph G. Gamble
Cory F. Gourley
William W. Graham
Katie L. Graham
Joel T. S. Greer
Kent A Gummert
Tara Z. Hall
Joseph A. Happe
Frederick T. Harris
Frank Boyd Harty
Thomas Henderson
John D. (Jack) Hilmes
Nan M. Horvat
Marc A. Humphrey
Frederick W. James
Thomas J. Joensen
Glenn Johnson
Chad F. Knapp
Michael C. Kuehner
George A. LaMarca
Todd M. Lantz
Steven V. Lawyer
David H. Luginbill
Daniel L. Manning
Stephen D. Marso
Gary G. Mattson
Richard O. McConville
Patrick J. McNulty
Jason W. Miller
Kenneth R. Munro
Glenn L. Norris
Alan O. Olson
Bridget Penick
David L. Phipps
R. Ronald Pogge
Thomas S. Reavely
Jaki K. Samuelson
Richard J. Sapp
Mark A. Schultheis
William B. Serangeli
James A. Smith
Bernard L. Spaeth, Jr.
Deborah M. Tharnish
Janice M. Thomas
Mark W. Thomas
Michael W. Thrall
Mark L. Tripp
Brett J. Trout
Jon A. Vasey
Steven P. Wandro
Mark E. Weinhardt
John M. (Jack) Wharton
Randy J. Wilharber
Brian L. Wirt
Alexander E. Wonio
Chester C. (Trip) Woodburn III
Adam Zenor

Dubuque
Christopher C. Fry
Todd N. Klapatauskas
Les V. Reddick
Todd L. Stevenson
Jenny L. Weiss

LIFETIME FELLOWS

These distinguished fellows of the Iowa Academy have retired from the practice of law, or have been appointed to the bench.

Robert G. Allbee
David L. Baker
Richard J. Barry
William Bauer
Hon. Scott J. Beattie
Hon. Mark W. Bennett
Hon. Thomas Bice
John M. Bickel
David J. Blair
Hon. Richard G. Blane, II
Bruce L. Braley
James A. Brewer
Hon. Christopher L. Bruns
Michael K. Bush
Thomas M. Collins
Michael J. Coyle
Tre N. Critelli
Steven J. Crowley
Hon. J. Hobart Darbyshire
William L. Dawe III
Denny M. Dennis
Hon. Richard H. Doyle
Hon. James C. Ellefson
Robert L. Fanter
R. L. (Dick) Fehseke, Jr.
Ronald W. Feilmeyer
Michael Figenshaw
Thomas A. Finley
Kent M. Forney
Alan E. Fredregill
Claude H. Freeman
Carol Freeman
Richard S. Fry
David E. Funkhouser
Edward J. Gallagher III
Richard C. Garberson
James A. Gerk
Gerald D. Goddard
Hon. Sharon Soorholtz Greer
Tom Hamilton
Beth E. Hansen
Douglas W. Hansen
Henry A. Harmon
Wade R. Hauser III
Lex Hawkins
Marvin Heidman
James R. Hellman
Douglas M. Henry
Garold F. Heslinga
Thomas D. Hobart
Robert M. (Bob) Holliday
Terrence A. Hopkins
Evan Hultman
Michael P. Jacobs
Dwight W. James
Jeff H. Jeffries
Robert M. Jilek
Thomas N. Kamp
Eric M. Knoernschild
Gregory W. Landry
Gary M. Lane
Thomas W. Langlas
Roger A. Lathrop
Hon. Louis A. Lavorato
Craig A. Levien
Michael W. Liebbe
Hon. John D. Lloyd
Hon. Brad McCall
John M. McHale
Hon. Lawrence P. McLellan
Scott E. McLeod
James G. Milani
Iris E. Muchmore
David Nagle
Doug Napier
Hon. Frank B. Nelson
William G. Nicholson
Maurice B. Nieland
Michael Noyes
Allan C. Orsborn
Jack C. Paige
Roland D. Peddicord
Harry Perkins III
Scott H. Peters
Margaret M. Prahl
Hon. Robert W. Pratt
Gregory T. Racette
William J. Rawlings
John Riccolo
Kevin R. Rogers
Hon. Stephanie M. Rose
Bob Rush
J. Nicholas Russo
J. C. Salvo
Richard G. Santi
Ralph D. Sauer
Steven Scharnberg
Hon. Paul D. Scott
Hon. Thomas J. Shields
James Fraser Smith
H. Richard (Dick) Smith
James R. Snyder
Larry D. Spaulding
James M. Stanton
Randall H. Stefani
Robert L. Sudmeier
Gerald T. Sullivan
Hon. John D. Telleen
Charles T. Traw
Tito Trevino
Robert G. Tully
Robert A. Van Vooren
Thomas Vilsack
Hon. Thomas D. Waterman
Cheryl L. Weber
Edward (Ned) Wehr
John Werner
Judith Whetstine
Mark J. Wiedenfeld
Hon. David Wiggins
Hon. C.J. Williams
A. Roger Witke

HONORARY FELLOWS

United States Court of Appeals

Steven M. Colloton

Jane Kelly

Senior Circuit Judge

Michael J. Melloy

U.S. District Court
(Northern District)

Hon. Linda R. Reade

Hon. C. J. Williams*

Hon. Leonard T. Strand

Hon. Kelly K.E. Mahoney

Hon. Mark A. Roberts

(Southern District)

Hon. John A. Jarvey

Hon. Rebecca Goodgame

Hon. Stephanie M. Rose*

Hon. James. E. Gritzner

Hon. Robert W. Pratt*

Hon. Charles R. Wolle

Iowa Court of Appeals

Hon. Gayle Nelson Vogel

Hon. David R. Danilson

Hon. Thomas N. Bower

Hon. Richard H. Doyle*

Hon. Michael R. Mullins

Hon. Amanda P. Potterfield

Hon. Mary E. Tabor

Hon. Anuradha Vaitheswaran

Iowa Supreme Court

Hon. Mark S. Cady, Chief Justice

Hon. David Wiggins*

Hon. Brent R. Appel

Hon. Thomas D. Waterman*

Hon. Edward M. Mansfield

Hon. Susan Christensen

Hon. Christopher McDonald

INTERESTED IN OUR ANNUAL SEMINAR?

LEARN MORE